CORRESPONDENCES OF MARC SUSSELMAN PART 3
[…] It is a statement of legal fact, based on the perception that illegal action is occurring within the government official’s purview.

In sum, Ms. Willis’s indictment is a structure built on sand. It is a smorgasboard of alleged criminal acts, all protected by the 1st Amendment, over which Ms. Willis has no constitutional or statutory authority to prosecute. Your lack of knowledge of the law is no excuse for your sloppy research and abdication of critical thinking.

Regarding Act 79, supra, I neglected to include what O.C.G.A. 16-10-23 states: "A person who falsely holds himself out as a peace officer or other public officer or employee with intent to mislead another into believing that he is actually such officer commits the offense of impersonating an officer, and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.oo or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both." This statute is commonly known as "impersonating a police officer." Signing a document claiming to be a presidential elector is not impersonating a police officer. It may be impersonating a presidential elector, but this does not equate to impersonating a police officer.